Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG 200) and the Telecommunication Act (TKG 2003). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider

Harald Gruber, Pupping
hagru77@gmail.com

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

Neither do we store personal information from you nor are third-party systems included.

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Created with support of Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner